Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0471,272
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,017632
AlgiersAlgeria 1,013629
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 931578
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0786,884
AzulArgentina 11,3457,050
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7539,789
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6639,112
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5509,042
AmberleyAustralia 16,37110,173
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2202,001
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4592,149
AimoresBrazil 8,7145,415
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8954,906
AltamiraBrazil 7,9744,955
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7045,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2285,734
ApodiBrazil 7,2324,494
AracajuBrazil 7,6794,772
AracuaiBrazil 8,5285,300
AragarcasBrazil 9,0775,640
AraxaBrazil 9,0675,634
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4464,627
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0254,365
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7332,941
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7472,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7124,171
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9714,332
AbecheChad 3,7022,300
AntofagastaChile 10,9606,811
AricaChile 10,5456,553
AltaiChina 5,8773,652
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5745,949
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4985,902
AraucaColombia 8,5415,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5844,713
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5114,667
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6694,765
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4811,542
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7551,712
AswanEgypt 3,2732,034
AsyutEgypt 2,8921,797
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5145,912
AsmaraEritrea 4,4282,752
AssabEritrea 4,8663,024
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0103,113
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 377234
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9579,295
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5767,193
AccraGhana 4,4682,777
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,558968
AthensGreece 1,552965
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,572977
AasiaatGreenland 4,2342,631
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5232,189
AputiteqGreenland 3,3972,111
AkureyriIceland 2,7541,711
AgraIndia 6,4153,987
AhmedabadIndia 6,2813,903
AkolaIndia 6,7974,224
AllahabadIndia 6,8224,239
AmritsarIndia 5,8723,649
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6497,860
AbadanIran 3,8792,410
ArakIran 3,7662,340
AlbengaItaly 13483
AlgheroItaly 511318
AmendolaItaly 768477
AnconaItaly 498310
ArezzoItaly 386240
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5832,848
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5622,835
AbashiriJapan 9,2115,724
AburatsuJapan 9,7656,068
AikawaJapan 9,5235,918
AjiroJapan 9,8446,117
AkitaJapan 9,4495,871
AkuneJapan 9,6576,001
AomoriJapan 9,3735,825
AsahikawaJapan 9,1605,692
AsosanJapan 9,6295,984
AmmanJordan 2,8461,768
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3503,325
AinaziLatvia 1,8121,126
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7834,837
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9394,933
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1765,081
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6444,750
AtarMauritania 3,3372,074
AgalegaMauritius 7,8844,899
AcapulcoMexico 9,9906,208
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5694,082
AltaiMongolia 6,4814,027
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8964,286
AgadirMorocco 2,2271,384
AmsterdamNetherlands 788490
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,58911,551
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,76011,658
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,74311,647
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,62011,570
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,59311,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3485,809
AgadezNiger 3,1401,951
AsuncionParaguay 10,2406,363
ArequipaPeru 10,4736,508
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3156,410
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6359,716
AradRomania 1,066662
AjanRussia 7,8084,852
AldanRussia 7,1404,437
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0711,909
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7482,951
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4695,263
AnadyrRussia 7,7544,818
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9411,828
ArmavirRussia 2,6081,621
AstrakhanRussia 3,0981,925
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,52310,268
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,293804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,047651
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,016631
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,250777
Abu HamedSudan 3,7032,301
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3932,730
AqiqSudan 4,1162,558
ArbaatSudan 3,8972,422
AromaSudan 4,2122,617
AtbaraSudan 3,9112,430
Abu KamalSyria 3,0571,900
AleppoSyria 2,6671,657
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3055,783
AtakpameTogo 4,2302,629
AdanaTurkey 2,4761,538
AfyonTurkey 2,0151,252
AnkaraTurkey 2,1371,328
AntalyaTurkey 2,1361,328
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2072,615
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,495929
AberporthUk 1,181734
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,171728
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0771,291
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0281,260
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7852,973
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7712,965
ArtigasUruguay 10,6086,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6004,723
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7045,409
Ada, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9644,328
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Akron, OhUsa 6,8674,267
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6725,389
Albany, GaUsa 7,6694,766
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2313,872
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4394,623
Albion, NeUsa 7,8414,872
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9185,542
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Algona, IaUsa 7,5254,676
Alice, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4744,023
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Alma, MiUsa 6,9614,326
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7324,183
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1265,671
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6045,346
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2223,866
Amite, LaUsa 8,2225,109
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0184,983
Anderson, InUsa 7,2344,495
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9644,328
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2285,113
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9104,915
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3204,549
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0574,386
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8025,470
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Athens, GaUsa 7,4804,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5794,710
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4894,033
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0275,610
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8734,893
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4264,615
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1915,090
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2234,489
Austin, TxUsa 8,7445,434
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4322,754
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1433,196
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2305,114
AdenYemen 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -