Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1303,188
BustAfghanistan 5,0603,145
BatnaAlgeria 1,057657
BecharAlgeria 1,7481,086
BejaiaAlgeria 968602
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8821,169
BiskraAlgeria 1,168726
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9041,183
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3738,310
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3218,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3398,289
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6907,886
ByrdAntarctica 15,6349,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6467,237
BarilocheArgentina 12,3817,694
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0836,887
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0309,961
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3258,281
BrestBelarus 1,402871
BrusselsBelgium 669416
Belize CityBelize 9,0865,646
BeninBenin 4,3502,703
BohiconBenin 4,2642,649
BermudaBermuda 6,2173,863
BageBrazil 10,5446,552
BambuiBrazil 9,0495,623
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0335,613
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4784,647
BarcelosBrazil 8,5805,332
BarraBrazil 8,0635,011
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6964,782
BarreirasBrazil 8,2755,142
BelémBrazil 7,5604,698
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9215,544
BelterraBrazil 8,1245,049
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9444,936
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0946,272
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2785,144
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7885,461
BrevesBrazil 7,7234,799
BurgasBulgaria 1,6141,003
BurundiBurundi 5,8063,608
BatouriCameroon 4,5772,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7283,560
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4055,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Banff, AbCanada 7,9924,966
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3443,942
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5542,830
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9494,940
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0384,374
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0655,012
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2763,900
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3464,565
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4474,628
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6532,891
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3243,930
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6592,895
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1432,574
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7627,931
BeijingChina 8,1815,083
BarranquillaColombia 8,5615,320
Benito SalasColombia 9,2215,730
BogotáColombia 8,9955,589
BrnoCzech Republic 811504
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9653,086
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2153,241
BaniDominican Republic 7,6494,753
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7144,794
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5594,697
BahariyaEgypt 2,6491,646
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7271,695
BiarritzFrance 755469
BordeauxFrance 657408
BrestFrance 985612
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,28610,120
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,28410,119
BitamGabon 4,8092,989
BanjulGambia 4,2052,613
BerlinGermany 907564
BrockenGermany 765476
BokeGuinea 4,3692,715
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3122,680
BudapestHungary 907564
Budapest-LORINCHungary 919571
BangaloreIndia 7,4224,612
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9694,331
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5184,671
BikanerIndia 5,9903,722
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6047,211
BabolsarIran 3,8422,387
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7192,933
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5522,207
Bandar LengehIran 4,6482,888
BirjandIran 4,5752,843
BushehrIran 4,1712,592
BaghdadIraq 3,3852,103
BasraIraq 3,8302,380
BelmulletIreland 1,6111,001
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,424885
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 866538
BergamoItaly 168105
BolognaItaly 297185
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 317197
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 920572
BrindisiItaly 978608
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2512,642
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3432,699
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0363,129
BeirutLebanon 2,6841,668
BenghaziLibya 1,8201,131
BirzaiLithuania 1,7081,061
BitolaMacedonia 1,203748
BlantyreMalawi 7,3104,542
BvumbweMalawi 7,3384,560
BintuluMalaysia 10,9486,803
BamakoMali 3,9132,432
Bko-SMali 3,9222,437
BougounMali 4,0242,500
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8121,747
BaitagMongolia 6,1903,846
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1693,834
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9114,295
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4834,650
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5024,662
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7764,211
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3354,558
BulganMongolia 6,7734,209
BhamawMyanmar 8,0895,026
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,86311,722
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1745,701
BilmaNiger 2,9891,857
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4992,174
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3092,056
BergenNorway 1,6971,055
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6951,053
BjornoyaNorway 3,3072,055
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4851,544
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2701,411
BadinPakistan 5,8773,652
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8563,639
BalakotPakistan 5,5833,469
BarkhanPakistan 5,5853,471
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0835,644
BascoPhilippines 10,1606,314
BialystokPoland 1,426886
BejaPortugal 1,514941
BragancaPortugal 1,218757
BistritaRomania 1,314816
BucharestRomania 1,452902
BajkitRussia 5,6483,510
BarabinskRussia 4,9193,057
BarnaulRussia 5,3093,299
BerezovoRussia 4,0552,520
BiserRussia 3,7042,302
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9204,922
BogdarinRussia 6,9284,305
BogucanyRussia 5,8633,644
BomnakRussia 7,6044,726
BorRussia 5,3423,320
BorzjaRussia 7,3754,583
BratskRussia 6,2033,855
BelgradeSerbia 1,008626
BoSierra Leone 4,5442,824
BontheSierra Leone 4,6162,869
BratislavaSlovakia 794494
BerberaSomalia 5,2513,263
BusanSouth Korea 9,3195,791
BadajozSpain 1,384860
BarcelonaSpain 627390
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 958595
BabanusaSudan 4,2262,626
BaselSwitzerland 261162
BernSwitzerland 191119
BangkokThailand 9,1545,688
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1425,681
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7615,444
BizerteTunisia 902561
BalikesirTurkey 1,7701,100
BursaTurkey 1,8311,138
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5382,820
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,509938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,440895
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,442896
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,060658
Bournemouth-HurnUk 938583
Brighton, EnglandUk 851529
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7765,453
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6544,135
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0024,351
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0034,352
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2885,150
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0574,385
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0823,780
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9005,531
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4764,645
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4815,892
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1925,091
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0343,750
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4234,613
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6504,754
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9454,316
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1205,046
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4143,985
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7484,815
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3615,817
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6304,741
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0464,379
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3774,584
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4915,276
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3023,916
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6955,403
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7924,842
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3873,969
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0633,768
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0764,397
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4474,627
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2823,903
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9524,942
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2384,498
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4834,029
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2674,516
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0905,027
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0785,641
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4645,881
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9144,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9774,336
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5534,072
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3205,170
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1034,414
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5094,666
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0853,782
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8275,485
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8923,040
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8304,866
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1965,093
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5564,696
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5714,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -