Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0093,113
ChlefAlgeria 1,131703
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 996619
CeresArgentina 10,9066,777
ChamicalArgentina 11,2296,978
ChepesArgentina 11,3277,039
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5097,773
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7786,697
CórdobaArgentina 11,1706,941
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1756,944
CorrientesArgentina 10,4986,524
CairnsAustralia 15,0189,332
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,60910,321
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1618,179
CedunaAustralia 15,2079,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8019,819
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Cobar MoAustralia 16,11510,014
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,59410,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8589,233
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8254,863
CharnocksBarbados 7,1964,472
CotonouBenin 4,3502,703
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8445,496
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0965,652
CabroboBrazil 7,5914,717
CaceresBrazil 9,4565,876
CaetiteBrazil 8,3015,158
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2634,513
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6305,984
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8016,091
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2755,763
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5164,671
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2365,118
CaparaoBrazil 8,8565,503
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1515,686
CaratingaBrazil 8,8065,472
CaravelasBrazil 8,4485,249
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3915,214
CarolinaBrazil 8,0064,975
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7226,041
CataguasesBrazil 8,9855,583
CatalaoBrazil 9,0055,596
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3325,799
CaxiasBrazil 7,5134,669
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1836,328
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0884,405
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0335,613
ChapecoBrazil 10,0876,268
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0465,621
CipoBrazil 7,7814,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2095,101
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8095,474
CordeiroBrazil 9,0265,609
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3805,207
CorumbaBrazil 9,7036,029
CoximBrazil 9,4705,885
CrateusBrazil 7,3674,578
CuiabaBrazil 9,3065,783
CuritibaBrazil 9,7356,049
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9324,929
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5912,853
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0983,168
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6244,117
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5365,305
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6022,860
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8983,665
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4383,379
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3053,296
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3023,295
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4273,373
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0023,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0513,139
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4323,997
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8393,007
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3753,962
Comox, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6114,108
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6373,503
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7364,807
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1405,058
ChicoChile 12,8107,960
ChillanChile 12,0947,515
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1767,566
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2647,000
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8247,969
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9177,405
ChangchunChina 8,3605,195
ChangduChina 7,5784,709
ChangshaChina 8,8985,529
ChengduChina 8,0985,032
ChongqingChina 8,3685,200
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6135,352
CrikvenicaCroatia 552343
CamagueyCuba 8,0024,973
CasablancaCuba 8,2055,099
ChebCzech Republic 647402
CopenhagenDenmark 1,215755
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5134,668
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6314,742
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5694,704
CanarEcuador 9,9426,178
CairoEgypt 2,6641,656
CaenFrance 755469
ChateaurouxFrance 493307
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3114,543
CocobeachGabon 4,9193,057
CologneGermany 643400
ChiosGreece 1,7071,060
CorfuGreece 1,181734
ConakryGuinea 4,4542,768
CatacamasHonduras 9,1135,663
CholutecaHonduras 9,3315,798
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6224,737
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6044,725
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6044,725
ChahbaharIran 5,1843,222
ClaremorrisIreland 1,524947
ClonesIreland 1,458906
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,523946
CorkIreland 1,397868
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,395867
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 673418
CameriItaly 8754
CampobassoItaly 696432
Cape BellavistaItaly 610379
Cape CarbonaraItaly 695432
Cape FrascaItaly 611380
Cape MeleItaly 14590
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 849527
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,059658
CerviaItaly 382238
CiampinoItaly 548341
Cimone MountainItaly 266165
Cisa PassItaly 197123
CivitavecchiaItaly 487303
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 378235
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,135706
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,039645
ChibaJapan 9,8396,114
ChichibuJapan 9,7546,061
ChichijimaJapan 10,7546,682
ChoshiJapan 9,8626,128
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6981,676
ChilekaMalawi 7,3104,542
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0834,401
ChitipaMalawi 6,6224,115
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4255,857
ComitanMexico 9,4735,887
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1588,176
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4474,628
ChoirMongolia 7,2094,480
CasablancaMorocco 1,8401,143
ChindeMozambique 7,6684,765
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5685,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,26911,352
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,68711,612
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,80911,688
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,71911,632
CondegaNicaragua 9,2695,760
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9105,537
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3185,790
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0025,594
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1635,694
ChhorPakistan 5,8853,657
ChitralPakistan 5,3793,342
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0706,258
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0696,257
CajamarcaPeru 10,2676,380
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1466,305
ChiclayoPeru 10,3456,428
ChimbotePeru 10,4296,481
CuzcoPeru 10,2766,386
CzestochowaPoland 1,054655
CoimbraPortugal 1,421883
CalafatRomania 1,216756
CeahlauRomania 1,422884
ClujRomania 1,240771
ConstantaRomania 1,6581,030
CraiovaRomania 1,282797
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2783,280
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4542,768
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4223,990
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3134,545
Cape UelenRussia 7,6304,741
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6855,397
CaraRussia 6,9704,331
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5842,227
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9764,335
ChitaRussia 7,0904,406
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0934,408
CokurdahRussia 6,7484,193
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2624,513
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8735,514
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6195,356
CaceresSpain 1,312815
CadizSpain 1,515941
Ciudad RealSpain 1,176731
CordobaSpain 1,321821
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0745,017
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1035,656
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3605,816
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6405,369
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6185,355
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2155,726
ChumphonThailand 9,3015,780
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6291,012
CorumTurkey 2,2721,412
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5702,840
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8383,006
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,067663
CernovcyUkraine 1,430888
ChernigovUkraine 1,8681,161
CarrascoUruguay 10,9596,810
ColoniaUruguay 11,0296,854
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2584,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6604,760
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6194,113
Camden, ScUsa 7,3124,544
Canton, NyUsa 6,1783,839
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8344,247
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6073,484
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Casper, WyUsa 8,2505,127
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6865,398
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6744,147
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0314,369
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4644,638
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3174,547
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3214,549
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0504,381
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8484,255
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3704,579
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0443,756
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0653,769
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1844,464
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3165,168
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3045,160
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2224,488
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2945,776
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8994,287
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2455,123
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2114,481
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1944,471
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0574,386
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7364,807
Clark, SdUsa 7,6114,730
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8624,264
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3504,568
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8145,477
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0294,368
College Park, MdUsa 6,6864,155
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4905,276
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7254,800
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3244,551
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2794,523
Columbus, InUsa 7,3044,539
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0264,366
Conception, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0104,977
Conway, ArUsa 7,9984,970
Conway, ScUsa 7,1694,455
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Corning, ArUsa 7,8564,882
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1033,792
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5205,294
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9255,546
Covington, LaUsa 8,1665,074
Covington, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Crete, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0815,022
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1002,548
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1002,548
CaracasVenezuela 7,9724,954
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8964,907
CoroVenezuela 8,1205,046
ChipataZambia 6,9994,349
ChomaZambia 7,1724,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -