Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3341,450
DjelfaAlgeria 1,228763
DavisAntarctica 13,9028,639
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0588,736
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5668,430
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8986,772
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,37410,175
DhakaBangladesh 7,6304,741
D’UccleBelgium 669416
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7475,435
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2315,736
DouradosBrazil 9,7976,088
DoualaCameroon 4,5862,850
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7542,954
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2624,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7812,971
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9723,090
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7943,600
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9614,326
DuianChina 7,2774,522
DubrovnikCroatia 883549
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0313,126
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6564,758
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7344,806
DabaaEgypt 2,3941,488
DakhlaEgypt 2,9041,804
DijonFrance 303188
DresdenGermany 800497
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7092,305
DebrecenHungary 1,099683
DalatangiIceland 2,5771,601
DaltonganjIndia 7,1034,414
DarbhangaIndia 7,0934,408
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6814,773
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6874,777
DumkaIndia 7,3334,557
DwarkaIndia 6,0533,762
DezfulIran 3,7692,342
DublinIreland 1,357843
DecimomannuItaly 660410
DobbiacoItaly 392244
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4502,765
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8021,741
DagorettiKenya 5,9133,675
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7861,110
DedzaMalawi 7,1414,438
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1824,463
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3284,554
DaweiMyanmar 8,9445,558
De BiltNetherlands 788490
De KooyNetherlands 884549
Den HelderNetherlands 889552
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,92311,759
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,76711,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,65711,594
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,584985
DalbandinPakistan 5,2353,253
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5543,452
DirPakistan 5,4183,367
DroshPakistan 5,3923,350
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4206,475
DohaQatar 4,4902,790
DorohoiRomania 1,460908
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7032,922
DudinkaRussia 4,9453,073
DzardzanRussia 6,3143,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3102,678
DakarSenegal 4,1292,566
DaruSierra Leone 4,5052,799
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6845,396
DamazinSudan 4,4982,795
DongolaSudan 3,5782,224
DamascusSyria 2,7871,732
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7871,732
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9441,830
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9883,100
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5884,094
DjerbaTunisia 1,320820
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8071,744
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,541958
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,321821
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0981,304
DonetskUkraine 2,3061,433
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7782,969
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4854,651
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8954,285
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4855,273
Danville, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4195,231
David City, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1184,423
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5305,301
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8854,900
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0344,371
Delphine, InUsa 7,2294,492
Denton, MdUsa 6,6194,113
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4215,233
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6124,730
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9365,553
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3524,568
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9054,291
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6084,727
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4125,228
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3504,568
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Dover, DeUsa 6,6194,113
Dover, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6285,362
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3654,577
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1394,436
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Durham, NhUsa 6,0243,743
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1961,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -