Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6801,044
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,303810
EsquelArgentina 12,5137,775
EzeizaArgentina 11,1066,901
East SaleAustralia 16,59610,313
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3938,944
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3948,945
EssendonAustralia 16,40210,192
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1725,699
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3816,451
EspinosaBrazil 8,3985,218
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3333,935
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7244,800
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6894,778
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7004,785
Edson, AbCanada 7,8224,861
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5754,086
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5574,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1463,198
ErlianChina 7,6384,746
El CaranoColombia 9,1085,660
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,244773
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7084,790
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5114,667
El ArishEgypt 2,7571,713
El TorEgypt 2,9671,844
ErfurtGermany 688428
EssenGermany 692430
EsfahanIran 4,0092,492
EilatIsrael 2,9511,834
EsashiJapan 9,2465,745
EldoretKenya 5,6603,517
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6624,140
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1421,331
EeldeNetherlands 884549
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,89811,744
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,77711,668
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3835,831
EnuguNigeria 4,3072,677
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3046,403
EvoraPortugal 1,480920
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3005,158
EkimcanRussia 7,9134,917
Elat’MaRussia 2,6311,635
ElistaRussia 2,8121,747
ErbogacenRussia 6,2113,860
EssejRussia 5,5933,475
Ed DueimSudan 4,1752,594
El FasherSudan 3,8882,416
El GeneinaSudan 3,7942,357
El ObeidSudan 4,1512,580
El ShowakSudan 4,3262,688
En NahudSudan 4,1142,557
EdirneTurkey 1,573978
ErzincanTurkey 2,6671,657
ErzurumTurkey 2,7851,731
EskisehirTurkey 1,9651,221
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9062,427
EntebbeUganda 5,5813,468
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,428887
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,360845
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7794,212
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5984,721
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6403,505
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9044,912
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0905,027
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1785,703
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8954,285
Elko, NvUsa 8,9195,542
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0745,017
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4804,026
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0075,597
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0373,751
Erie, PaUsa 6,7064,167
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9504,940
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0054,975
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3185,790
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6474,752
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6315,363
Evansville, InUsa 7,4744,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -