Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2053,234
FarahAfghanistan 4,8393,007
FormosaArgentina 10,3586,437
ForrestAustralia 14,6899,128
FrancistownBotswana 7,6544,757
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7424,190
FloraniaBrazil 7,2154,484
FlorestaBrazil 7,5524,693
FlorianoBrazil 7,6624,761
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8886,145
FormosaBrazil 8,7285,424
FortalezaBrazil 7,1084,417
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0716,258
FrancaBrazil 9,1865,708
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0784,398
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1694,455
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3464,565
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5824,711
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9214,922
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2754,521
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3904,593
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5633,457
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5573,453
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
FayaChad 3,2081,993
FamagustaCyprus 2,4841,544
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,139708
FarafraEgypt 2,7061,682
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2413,257
FichtelbergGermany 703437
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 552343
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,220758
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0452,513
FaranahGuinea 4,2872,664
FalconaraItaly 487302
Florence, TuscanyItaly 322200
Foggia, PugliaItaly 762473
FonniItaly 581361
FrontoneItaly 445277
FrosinoneItaly 604375
FukauraJapan 9,3535,812
FukueJapan 9,5215,916
FukuiJapan 9,6095,971
FukuokaJapan 9,5285,921
FukushimaJapan 9,6515,997
FukuyamaJapan 9,6055,969
FushikiJapan 9,5825,954
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1973,229
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4185,231
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7655,447
FunchalMadeira 2,5271,570
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2004,474
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6521,026
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8141,127
FaroPortugal 1,589988
FerganaRussia 5,1193,181
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5332,817
FalunSweden 1,7931,114
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 882548
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1651,346
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5984,721
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4004,598
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8413,630
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3184,548
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6724,768
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0535,004
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1004,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6714,767
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5844,713
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9035,532
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0064,354
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1955,714
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8834,277
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1274,428
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3665,199
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5254,676
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3205,170
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8954,906
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9644,949
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1285,051
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1114,419
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4935,278
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0953,788
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3084,541
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3815,208
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7644,203
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7554,198
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4835,893
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -