Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3123,301
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2543,265
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,462908
General PicoArgentina 11,4967,144
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9586,809
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3053,918
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78710,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5138,397
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3158,895
GrazAustria 633393
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1601,964
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
GomelBelarus 1,8751,165
GrodnoBelarus 1,504935
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4574,634
GoianiaBrazil 8,9515,562
GoiasBrazil 8,9415,556
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7055,409
GrajauBrazil 7,8024,848
GuairaBrazil 9,9226,166
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1804,462
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3705,201
GarouaCameroon 4,0262,502
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5972,857
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6194,113
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5455,310
Golden, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Goose, NfCanada 4,8293,000
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6164,111
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7774,833
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4923,413
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1643,209
GanzhouChina 9,2385,741
GuangzhouChina 9,3505,810
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5444,688
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9856,205
GonderEthiopia 4,5952,856
GourdonFrance 495308
GrenobleFrance 15093
GeisenheimGermany 532331
GorlitzGermany 855531
GibraltarGibraltar 1,485923
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4835,893
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5874,715
GoaIndia 6,9354,309
GuwahatiIndia 7,5314,680
GelaItaly 1,057657
GenoaItaly 12880
GhediItaly 207129
Gioia Del ColleItaly 901560
GrazzaniseItaly 696432
GrossetoItaly 386240
GrottaglieItaly 949590
GuardiavecchiaItaly 466290
GuidoniaItaly 543337
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5392,821
GifuJapan 9,6976,026
GaoMali 3,2972,049
GuamMariana Islands 12,1977,579
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9156,161
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7476,057
GuaymasMexico 9,7866,081
GaluutMongolia 6,7054,167
GemertNetherlands 721448
GisborneNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,86011,720
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,91411,753
GayaNiger 3,7262,316
GardermoenNorway 1,6841,046
GeiloNorway 1,7051,060
GdanskPoland 1,285799
GalatiRomania 1,589988
Gor’KijRussia 2,7841,730
GorznyjRussia 3,0131,872
GridinoRussia 2,8171,751
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7363,565
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8217,345
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 537334
GijonSpain 1,070665
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1562,582
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3382,696
GoteborgSweden 1,422884
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,427887
GothenburgSweden 1,421883
GunnarnSweden 2,2861,420
GenevaSwitzerland 166103
GabesTunisia 1,276793
GafsaTunisia 1,203748
GiresunTurkey 2,5261,570
GoztepeTurkey 1,8051,122
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0102,492
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9622,462
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,456904
GajvoronUkraine 1,7201,069
GeniceskUkraine 2,1031,307
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8764,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7194,797
Galva, IlUsa 7,4134,606
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6285,362
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9184,921
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9184,921
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8254,862
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9594,325
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2503,884
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9635,570
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0014,351
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2675,137
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3294,555
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3815,208
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6825,395
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0034,351
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1535,688
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0505,002
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1195,045
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0564,385
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2344,495
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8764,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0914,406
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4474,627
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0825,022
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7644,203
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4145,228
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3814,586
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Groton, CtUsa 6,2123,860
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8394,871
GuanareVenezuela 8,3115,164
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5345,303
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6094,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -