Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7302,939
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,511939
HuamboAngola 6,5014,040
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7698,556
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,82710,457
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,81610,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0681,906
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8204,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4143,365
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3993,355
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8262,999
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8904,281
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1724,457
Hope, BcCanada 8,4055,223
HaikouChina 9,3815,829
HailarChina 7,6284,740
HamiChina 6,5274,056
HetanChina 5,9133,675
HavanaCuba 8,2235,110
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5294,679
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4974,659
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7204,797
HelwanEgypt 2,6801,665
HurguadaEgypt 3,0581,900
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0871,297
HelsinkiFinland 2,0061,247
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0321,262
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8309,837
HamburgGermany 953592
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 953592
HannoverGermany 821510
HelgolandGermany 999621
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 387240
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8421,145
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2532,643
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5877,822
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4727,750
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5491,584
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1504,443
HaifaIsrael 2,7161,688
HaboroJapan 9,0755,639
HachijojimaJapan 10,0596,251
HachinoheJapan 9,4345,862
HagiJapan 9,5105,910
HakodateJapan 9,2785,765
HamadaJapan 9,5015,904
HamamatsuJapan 9,8046,092
HikoneJapan 9,6836,017
HimejiJapan 9,6435,993
HiradoJapan 9,5025,905
HirooJapan 9,3395,803
HiroshimaJapan 9,5685,946
HitaJapan 9,5835,955
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6716,010
HunLibya 1,9291,199
HomboriMali 3,4352,134
HomalinMyanmar 7,8734,892
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6975,404
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,678
HighbankNew Zealand 18,73811,644
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,53311,516
HororataNew Zealand 18,75711,656
HyderabadPakistan 5,7873,596
HuanucoPeru 10,3096,406
HelPoland 1,313816
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4155,229
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2692,653
HatangaRussia 5,4453,384
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8432,388
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9324,307
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5902,231
HurbanovoSlovakia 859534
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2369,468
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8795,518
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7195,418
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2345,117
HalaibSudan 3,6682,279
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2282,627
HudeibaSudan 3,9222,437
HaparandaSweden 2,4981,553
HarnosandSweden 2,0451,271
HamaSyria 2,6961,675
HassakahSyria 2,9231,817
Hua HinThailand 9,1975,715
HakkariTurkey 3,1021,928
Hull, EnglandUk 1,108688
HersonUkraine 1,9261,197
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,527949
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0343,750
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6004,101
Hart, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2043,855
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7494,816
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6114,730
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0525,003
Hays, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Helena, MtUsa 8,2255,111
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9604,325
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3124,544
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8114,854
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6684,765
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4854,030
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0294,368
Holly, CoUsa 8,3975,218
Homer, AkUsa 8,2045,098
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3104,543
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5574,696
Horton, KsUsa 7,8704,891
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0525,003
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Houma, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6135,352
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1154,422
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6694,766
Huron, SdUsa 7,6704,767
HanoiVietnam 8,9795,580
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8506,121
HarareZimbabwe 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -