Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9151,190
In SalahAlgeria 2,0501,274
InnsbruckAustria 366227
IbiriteBrazil 8,9365,553
IguatuBrazil 7,3904,592
IlheusBrazil 8,1615,071
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8494,878
IndaialBrazil 9,8656,130
IpameriBrazil 8,9765,578
IraiBrazil 10,1306,295
IreceBrazil 8,0034,973
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0314,991
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4215,233
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3375,181
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6665,385
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9215,544
ItapevaBrazil 9,5805,953
ItirucuBrazil 8,0785,020
ItuacuBrazil 8,2005,096
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7486,057
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4674,019
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9884,342
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5293,436
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7096,655
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1828,813
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3438,291
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5614,699
IzobambaEcuador 9,7396,052
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6831,667
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4505,872
IoanninaGreece 1,239770
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1702,591
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2392,013
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5544,073
IranshahrIran 5,0583,143
IstranaItaly 352219
IidaJapan 9,7386,051
IizukaJapan 9,5405,928
IrakoJapan 9,7856,081
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9376,175
IrozakiJapan 9,8746,136
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9716,196
IshinomakiJapan 9,6245,981
IwamizawaJapan 9,1885,710
IzuharaJapan 9,4145,850
IrbidJordan 2,7961,738
IfraneMorocco 1,7011,057
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51411,505
IlorinNigeria 4,0942,544
InchonNorth Korea 8,9785,579
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6642,277
IslamabadPakistan 5,6113,487
IquitosPeru 9,6015,966
IloiloPhilippines 11,0286,853
IasiRomania 1,549963
IcaRussia 8,4125,227
IlirnejRussia 7,4014,599
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1155,043
IrkutskRussia 6,5904,095
Ivdel’Russia 3,8002,362
IbizaSpain 873542
IspartaTurkey 2,0711,287
IstanbulTurkey 1,7971,117
IzmirTurkey 1,7781,105
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,332828
IzmailUkraine 1,6541,028
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1555,068
Independence, KsUsa 8,1055,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2704,518
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6744,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0864,403
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7454,813
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5154,670
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9464,316
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4353,998
IsokaZambia 6,6424,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -