Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2223,245
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3583,330
JuninArgentina 11,2286,977
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5745,949
JacobinaBrazil 7,9064,913
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1504,443
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1924,469
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8515,500
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0575,628
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6554,757
JiuquanChina 7,0624,389
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3645,819
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6104,729
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7634,824
JoensuuFinland 2,3911,486
JokioinenFinland 2,0231,257
JyvskylFinland 2,2321,387
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1722,593
JulianehbGreenland 3,8492,392
JagdalpurIndia 7,3074,541
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2146,969
JerusalemIsrael 2,7981,739
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2895,773
JosNigeria 3,9312,443
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9941,861
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9941,861
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5923,475
JhelumPakistan 5,7013,543
JiwaniPakistan 5,2923,288
JuliacaPeru 10,2996,400
JakutskRussia 7,0264,366
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9031,804
JenisejskRussia 5,5853,471
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2725,762
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8675,510
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9294,306
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8782,410
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5172,807
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2045,098
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,482921
JubaSudan 5,0513,139
JokkmokkSweden 2,4871,546
JönköpingSweden 1,468912
Jonkoping ASweden 1,463909
JendoubaTunisia 974605
JerbaTunisia 1,288801
JerseyUk 867539
JaltaUkraine 2,0831,294
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0715,016
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7384,809
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6144,732
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9864,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -