Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2543,265
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1803,219
KhostAfghanistan 5,3843,346
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1083,174
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3238,279
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1678,804
KlagenfurtAustria 540336
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1631,966
KandiBenin 3,8152,371
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3873,969
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3893,970
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0544,383
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3323,935
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9844,340
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5744,085
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1383,193
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0753,775
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4983,416
KashiChina 5,4843,408
KunmingChina 8,4375,243
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5683,460
KhargaEgypt 3,0001,865
KosseirEgypt 3,1781,975
KajaaniFinland 2,4571,527
KuopioFinland 2,3411,455
KuusamoFinland 2,6461,644
KarlsruheGermany 426265
KasselGermany 691429
KonstanzGermany 300186
KumasiGhana 4,3722,717
KalamataGreece 1,502933
KerkiraGreece 1,181734
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6261,011
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1292,566
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2342,010
KankanGuinea 4,1962,607
KindiaGuinea 4,3722,717
KissidougouGuinea 4,3262,688
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4907,761
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4725,886
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4735,886
KeszthelyHungary 760472
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6131,624
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5434,687
KotaIndia 6,3853,968
KozhikodeIndia 7,4154,608
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8287,971
KermanIran 4,5642,836
KermanshahIran 3,5442,202
Khoram AbadIran 3,6872,291
KilkennyIreland 1,363847
KingstonJamaica 8,1765,081
KagoshimaJapan 9,7196,040
KanazawaJapan 9,5805,953
KaruizawaJapan 9,6956,025
KatsuuraJapan 9,8926,147
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7866,081
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0565,627
KobeJapan 9,6846,018
KochiJapan 9,7016,028
KofuJapan 9,7606,065
KumagayaJapan 9,7536,061
KumamotoJapan 9,6155,975
KumejimaJapan 9,9626,190
KureJapan 9,5875,958
KushiroJapan 9,3155,789
KutchanJapan 9,1755,701
KyotoJapan 9,6816,016
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4493,386
KitaleKenya 5,5973,478
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9352,445
KufraLibya 2,7261,694
KaunasLithuania 1,573977
KlaipedaLithuania 1,503934
KybartaiLithuania 1,502933
KarongaMalawi 6,6724,146
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8836,141
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9536,806
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0676,256
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0116,221
KuantanMalaysia 10,1446,304
KuchingMalaysia 10,8796,760
KayesMali 3,8632,401
KeniebaMali 4,0162,496
KidalMali 3,0331,885
KitaMali 3,9222,437
KoutiaMali 3,8552,396
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6958,510
KisinevMoldova 1,6521,026
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7014,785
KhatgalMongolia 6,4684,019
KhovdMongolia 6,0863,782
KhujirtMongolia 6,8534,258
KhutagMongolia 6,6854,154
KenitraMorocco 1,7131,065
KalewaMyanmar 7,9504,940
KathaMyanmar 8,0314,991
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2965,776
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1775,081
KengtungMyanmar 8,4955,279
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8474,876
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0475,000
KathmanduNepal 6,9444,315
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,53910,278
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,82711,699
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,90411,747
KarioiNew Zealand 18,83311,703
KawerauNew Zealand 18,81211,690
KopuaNew Zealand 18,92411,760
KanoNigeria 3,6872,291
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0775,641
KarasjokNorway 2,8771,788
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8791,168
KristiansandNorway 1,442896
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9921,238
KhasabOman 4,7802,970
KarachiPakistan 5,7163,552
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7203,555
KhanpurPakistan 5,7423,568
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4803,405
KororPalau 12,1397,543
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,032641
KlodzkoPoland 886551
KoszalinPoland 1,171728
KrakowPoland 1,058657
KalakanRussia 7,0334,370
KaliningradRussia 1,401870
KamenskoeRussia 7,8884,902
KandalaksaRussia 2,8391,764
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2932,046
KazanRussia 3,1091,932
KemRussia 2,7441,705
KerchRussia 2,2381,391
KhabarovskRussia 8,4135,228
KirenskRussia 6,4323,997
KirovRussia 3,1731,972
KljuciRussia 8,4525,252
KolpasevRussia 5,0883,161
KorfRussia 8,1155,043
KostromaRussia 2,6461,644
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0783,777
KotlasRussia 3,0801,914
KrasnodarRussia 2,4561,526
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8302,380
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6422,263
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7393,566
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3762,719
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1851,979
KurganRussia 4,1252,563
KurskRussia 2,2081,372
KyraRussia 7,1964,472
KigaliRwanda 5,6953,539
KoldaSenegal 4,1822,599
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3662,713
KosiceSlovakia 1,103685
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4105,226
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8375,491
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0685,014
KadugliSudan 4,3442,700
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7122,307
KassalaSudan 4,2612,648
KhartoumSudan 4,0312,505
KostiSudan 4,2732,656
KalmarSweden 1,410876
KaresuandoSweden 2,7191,690
KarlstadSweden 1,6291,012
KristianstadSweden 1,287800
KamishliSyria 2,9301,821
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0525,625
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4845,894
Khon KaenThailand 9,1095,661
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2175,727
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1735,700
KairouanTunisia 1,080671
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5681,596
KarsTurkey 2,9091,808
KastamonuTurkey 2,1481,335
KayseriTurkey 2,3971,490
KonyaTurkey 2,2111,374
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0772,534
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6792,907
KinlossUk 1,582983
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1871,359
KievUkraine 1,7981,117
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2051,370
KirovogradUkraine 1,8941,177
KlepininoUkraine 2,0631,282
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0191,255
Kovel’Ukraine 1,424885
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9691,223
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0484,379
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1865,087
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8504,878
Keene, NhUsa 6,0933,786
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0324,370
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5385,306
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0565,006
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2705,139
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3745,204
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0284,367
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0775,641
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5244,676
KabompoZambia 6,7484,193
KabweZambia 6,9574,323
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9534,321
KafirondaZambia 6,7494,194
KaomaZambia 6,8934,283
KasamaZambia 6,5974,099
KasempaZambia 6,7844,215
KawambwaZambia 6,4824,028
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -