Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8303,001
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9743,091
MilianaAlgeria 1,089677
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7324,183
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,27010,111
Malarg EArgentina 11,8517,364
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2397,606
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3137,030
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1526,930
MendozaArgentina 11,5997,207
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5907,202
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6676,629
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6129,701
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,73311,020
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3668,306
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6618,489
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,39310,187
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,41110,198
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9919,937
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0809,992
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8629,235
MuharraqBahrain 4,3472,701
MinskBelarus 1,7281,074
MogilevBelarus 1,8761,166
MaunBotswana 7,4224,612
MacapaBrazil 7,6174,733
MacauBrazil 7,1114,419
MaceioBrazil 7,4834,650
MachadoBrazil 9,1975,715
ManausBrazil 8,5385,306
MarabaBrazil 7,9464,938
MaringaBrazil 9,7206,040
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0084,976
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4045,223
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7674,826
MonteiroBrazil 7,3954,596
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6225,358
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2154,484
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9554,943
MamfeCameroon 4,3942,730
MarouaCameroon 3,9152,433
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1683,833
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9384,933
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4974,659
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8744,893
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4193,367
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5333,438
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0433,755
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0683,771
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5994,722
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1663,831
Morden, MbCanada 7,3014,537
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4644,017
MoundouChad 4,1532,581
MatecanaColombia 9,1105,661
MoroniComoros 7,2664,515
MosnovCzech Republic 931579
MarstalDenmark 1,092679
Melville HallDominica 7,1484,442
MichesDominican Republic 7,4964,658
MocaDominican Republic 7,5814,711
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6274,740
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6314,742
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5684,703
MilagroEcuador 9,9596,189
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2911,424
MinyaEgypt 2,7861,731
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6112,865
MassawaEritrea 4,4312,753
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1211,318
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8461,147
MarseilleFrance 276171
MontpellierFrance 344214
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5334,681
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8489,848
MakokouGabon 4,9903,101
MayumbaGabon 5,4143,365
MitzicGabon 4,9543,078
MkamboGabon 4,9523,077
MoandaGabon 5,2233,246
MouilaGabon 5,2443,259
MagdeburgGermany 821510
MunichGermany 472293
MünsterGermany 752467
MethoniGreece 1,498931
MilosGreece 1,6921,051
MitiliniGreece 1,7001,056
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6941,053
MacentaGuinea 4,3972,733
MamouGuinea 4,3072,676
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8357,355
MiskolcHungary 1,047651
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2174,484
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3843,967
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5994,101
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4544,632
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9707,438
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8337,974
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8076,094
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9298,656
MashhadIran 4,4122,742
Malin HeadIreland 1,546961
M. CalamitaItaly 352219
Marina Di GinosaItaly 921572
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,017632
MilanItaly 13081
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9660
Mount ArgentarioItaly 422262
ManIvory Coast 4,4522,767
MaebashiJapan 9,7146,037
MaizuruJapan 9,6205,978
MakurazakiJapan 9,7316,047
MatsueJapan 9,5045,906
MatsumotoJapan 9,6776,013
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6355,987
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2736,384
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5707,189
MishimaJapan 9,8306,108
MitoJapan 9,7826,079
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9526,184
MiyakoJapan 9,5375,927
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0016,215
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7336,048
MiyazakiJapan 9,7336,048
MombetsuJapan 9,1425,681
MoriokaJapan 9,4985,902
MuroranJapan 9,2405,742
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7636,067
MutsuJapan 9,3495,809
Ma’AnJordan 2,9631,841
MafraqJordan 2,8381,764
MombasaKenya 6,3233,929
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4444,626
MaseruLesotho 8,5265,298
MonroviaLiberia 4,6682,901
MisratahLibya 1,568975
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8124,854
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9364,932
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4555,254
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1725,078
MakhangaMalawi 7,4034,601
MangochiMalawi 7,1914,469
MwmosaMalawi 7,3754,583
MzimbaMalawi 6,8634,265
MzuzuMalawi 6,8334,246
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1896,331
MersingMalaysia 10,2986,399
MiriMalaysia 10,9286,791
MaleMaldives 7,8044,849
MenakaMali 3,3012,052
MoptiMali 3,5872,229
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9798,686
MazatlanMexico 9,9076,156
MeridaMexico 8,9185,542
Mexico CityMexico 9,7326,048
MonterreyMexico 9,2955,776
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8486,120
MaantyMongolia 7,1064,416
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1434,439
MatadMongolia 7,5764,708
MurenMongolia 6,5194,051
MarrakechMorocco 2,0301,261
MeknesMorocco 1,6871,048
MideltMorocco 1,7521,089
MaputoMozambique 8,3015,159
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4714,642
MandalayMyanmar 8,1785,082
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2445,123
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1045,657
MindatMyanmar 8,0595,008
MonywaMyanmar 8,0965,031
MyeikMyanmar 9,1045,657
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0214,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 649404
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,63911,582
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,72111,633
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,80711,687
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,81611,693
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3585,815
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3635,819
MagariaNiger 3,5832,226
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5782,224
MaradiNiger 3,5292,193
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7442,327
MakurdiNigeria 4,1672,590
MinnaNigeria 3,9582,460
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1965,714
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3831,481
MajisOman 4,9353,067
MasirahOman 5,3883,348
Muscat  Oman 5,1263,185
MultanPakistan 5,6983,541
MurreePakistan 5,6143,489
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0068,704
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1616,314
MoyobambaPeru 10,0636,253
MactanPhilippines 11,1636,937
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5916,581
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,323822
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0893,163
MagadanRussia 7,8924,904
MahackalaRussia 3,1591,963
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8042,364
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8052,365
MarkovoRussia 7,7054,788
MinusinskRussia 5,7863,595
MogocaRussia 7,2774,522
MoscowRussia 2,3991,491
MurmanskRussia 3,0051,867
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6772,285
MatamSenegal 3,8252,377
MogadishuSomalia 6,0483,758
MadridSpain 1,053655
Madrid (b)Spain 1,065662
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 658409
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,390863
MelillaSpain 1,422883
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,083673
MalakalSudan 4,5812,846
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3035,160
MontreuxSwitzerland 15093
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5245,297
Mae SariangThailand 8,6075,349
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7675,448
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2495,747
MalatyaTurkey 2,6141,625
MersinTurkey 2,4351,513
MuglaTurkey 1,9401,205
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,160721
ManstonUk 827514
MeloUruguay 10,6386,611
MercedesUruguay 10,9466,802
MontevideoUruguay 10,9716,818
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5944,719
Madison, FlUsa 7,6714,767
Madison, InUsa 7,2374,497
Madison, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2284,491
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6904,779
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Marion, InUsa 7,1644,452
Marion, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8824,277
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3455,185
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7594,200
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8974,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9804,338
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9935,589
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1025,035
Medford, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6684,765
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8604,884
Mena, ArUsa 8,1305,052
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9784,958
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5535,315
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6974,783
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8654,887
Midland, TxUsa 8,9035,532
Milan, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5164,670
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9304,928
Milford, DeUsa 6,5494,069
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5264,677
Millen, GaUsa 7,4654,639
Millport, OhUsa 6,8324,245
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0783,777
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1504,443
Minden, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3404,561
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2985,156
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0685,013
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4234,612
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2134,483
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8174,858
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7475,436
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4854,030
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9564,323
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Moro, OrUsa 8,7865,460
Morris, MnUsa 7,4214,611
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1034,414
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5224,674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8944,284
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9713,711
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5564,696
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0304,369
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1615,072
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9724,954
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3475,187
MaracayVenezuela 8,0525,003
MaturinVenezuela 7,7424,811
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3425,184
MeridaVenezuela 8,4575,255
MagoyeZambia 7,0974,410
MansaZambia 6,6134,109
MbalaZambia 6,4614,015
MfuweZambia 6,9464,316
MisamfuZambia 6,5894,094
MonguZambia 6,9024,289
MpikaZambia 6,7854,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0094,355
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0684,392
MumbwaZambia 6,9854,341
MwinilungaZambia 6,5544,073
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -