Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1943,227
NeuquenArgentina 12,0267,473
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3007,022
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,52210,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Nowra RanAustralia 16,69210,373
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7639,796
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6974,783
NatitingouBenin 3,9252,439
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0595,629
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2482,639
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4082,739
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8022,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0373,130
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4833,407
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1174,423
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5334,681
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3853,968
N’DjamenaChad 3,7432,326
NanchangChina 9,0765,640
NanjingChina 8,9815,581
NanningChina 9,0245,607
NicosiaCyprus 2,4331,512
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,120696
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5284,678
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
NegeleEthiopia 5,4033,357
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,81910,452
NandiFiji 16,81910,452
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0831,294
NancyFrance 402250
NantesFrance 745463
NiceFrance 176110
NeustrelitzGermany 987614
NurembergGermany 544338
NurnbergGermany 543337
NaxosGreece 1,7311,076
NanortalikGreenland 3,8022,363
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8172,372
NordGreenland 4,1442,575
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1532,581
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4382,758
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9254,304
New DelhiIndia 6,2543,886
Naples, CampaniaItaly 722449
NaganoJapan 9,6495,996
NagasakiJapan 9,5765,951
NagoJapan 10,0096,220
NagoyaJapan 9,7296,046
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0276,231
NaraJapan 9,7156,037
NazeJapan 9,9436,178
NemuroJapan 9,3285,796
NiigataJapan 9,5715,948
NikkoJapan 9,7036,030
NobeokaJapan 9,6896,021
NairobiKenya 5,9133,674
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4068,952
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3773,342
NidaLithuania 1,466911
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6844,775
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4015,221
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8604,263
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9954,347
NaraMali 3,6222,250
NioroMali 3,6942,295
NemaMauritania 3,4702,156
NouakchottMauritania 3,7222,313
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,82010,452
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,92911,763
NelsonNew Zealand 18,76911,663
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,95311,777
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3695,822
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4802,163
NiameyNiger 3,5652,215
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6481,645
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0451,893
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7532,332
NawabshahPakistan 5,7233,556
NokkundiPakistan 5,1103,175
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1416,302
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5996,586
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5992,237
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4614,636
NikolaevRussia 1,8761,166
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2045,098
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6665,385
NizneangarskRussia 6,6354,123
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1383,815
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8342,383
NovgorodRussia 2,1741,351
NovosibirskRussia 5,2063,235
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1385,057
No. 6Sudan 3,5462,204
NyalaSudan 4,0332,506
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1845,707
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9695,573
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5135,912
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7765,454
NarathiwatThailand 9,8266,106
NigdeTurkey 2,3751,476
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8342,382
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0621,281
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0144,358
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0144,358
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5394,685
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2205,108
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9774,957
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0823,780
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4163,987
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7644,203
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4184,610
New London, WiUsa 7,1024,413
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2425,122
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2615,133
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4514,630
New YorkUsa 6,3523,947
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3593,952
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Newark, NjUsa 6,3833,966
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8234,240
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1685,076
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Newport, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8014,847
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7714,208
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8084,852
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0755,639
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9004,909
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0685,014
Norton, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9244,303
NdolaZambia 6,8084,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -