Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,271790
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3631,468
OranArgentina 10,5086,530
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0418,104
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0399,345
OstendeBelgium 756470
ObidosBrazil 8,1055,037
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7552,333
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2043,855
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2043,855
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4607,743
OdenseDenmark 1,149714
OtavaloEcuador 9,6696,009
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,22510,704
OuluFinland 2,4471,521
OroomiehIran 3,1981,987
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 502312
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2292,628
ObihiroJapan 9,2755,764
OfunatoJapan 9,5825,954
OitaJapan 9,6285,983
OkayamaJapan 9,6205,978
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9806,202
OmaezakiJapan 9,8436,116
OmuJapan 9,1045,658
OnahamaJapan 9,7486,058
OsakaJapan 9,7016,028
OshimaJapan 9,8856,143
OtaruJapan 9,1595,691
OwaseJapan 9,7936,085
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0281,260
OujoaMorocco 1,415879
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,71910,390
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,86911,726
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,61711,569
OphirNew Zealand 18,60411,561
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,84711,712
OtautauNew Zealand 18,48911,489
OcotalNicaragua 9,2545,751
OrlandNorway 2,0611,280
OsloNorway 1,6521,026
OhotskRussia 7,7004,785
OkhotskRussia 7,7004,785
OlekminskRussia 6,8014,226
OlenekRussia 5,9533,699
OmskRussia 4,6292,877
OnegaRussia 2,8081,745
OrenburgRussia 3,5072,179
OymyakonRussia 7,3324,556
OviedoSpain 1,095680
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0471,272
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6861,047
OdessaUkraine 1,7901,113
OvrucUkraine 1,6981,055
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3964,596
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8414,872
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8284,243
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7245,421
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0144,358
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1783,839
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3335,178
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8884,901
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4554,632
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6855,397
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7684,827
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7704,828
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3714,580
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7364,807
Orono, MeUsa 5,7733,587
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1164,422
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3733,960
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8884,901
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4724,643
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9084,293
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -