Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,57910,302
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7065,410
ParanaArgentina 10,9716,818
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5876,579
PehuajoArgentina 11,3967,082
PergaminoArgentina 11,1526,930
PigeArgentina 11,5677,188
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1776,946
PosadasArgentina 10,3146,409
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5556,559
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6637,247
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0786,884
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2238,217
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8741,786
ParakouBenin 4,0162,495
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5214,673
ParacatuBrazil 8,8505,500
ParanaBrazil 8,4935,278
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6996,027
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3435,806
ParintinsBrazil 8,2545,129
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2504,505
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1736,322
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9545,564
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6674,764
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6064,726
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4025,221
PeixeBrazil 8,4945,278
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7414,811
PicosBrazil 7,5914,717
PiraiBrazil 9,1685,697
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8605,506
PompeuBrazil 8,9195,542
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8806,140
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8524,879
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9156,161
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2925,774
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2606,375
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3795,207
PosseBrazil 8,5385,306
PlevenBulgaria 1,362847
PlovdivBulgaria 1,414878
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6545,999
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6304,741
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6933,537
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4494,007
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7104,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9683,087
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2574,510
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3774,584
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0374,994
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2665,136
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3734,581
ParronChile 11,8277,349
Puerto AysenChile 12,7857,945
Puerto MonttChile 12,5237,782
Punta ArenasChile 13,2138,211
PingbianChina 8,6845,396
PeralesColombia 9,0945,651
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3605,195
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4165,851
PragueCzech Republic 735457
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7764,832
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5644,700
PoloDominican Republic 7,7374,808
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5564,695
PichilingueEcuador 9,8686,132
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9426,178
PuyoEcuador 9,7826,078
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6301,634
ParisFrance 569354
PerpignanFrance 470292
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1317,538
Port-GentilGabon 5,1053,173
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6466,616
PotsdamGermany 891554
PatrasGreece 1,398869
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8062,987
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6882,292
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1114,419
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7974,845
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9255,546
PecsHungary 828514
PambanIndia 7,8364,869
PuneIndia 6,7074,168
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2946,397
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9216,787
PadovaItaly 332206
Paganella MountainItaly 284176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 917570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 902560
PantelleriaItaly 1,000622
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 214133
PerdasdefoguItaly 632393
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 453281
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 608378
PiacenzaItaly 167103
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 276171
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 376234
Ponza IslandItaly 643399
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 835519
Pratica Di MareItaly 553344
PrizziItaly 960597
PakseLaos 9,4405,866
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7946,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8395,493
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8785,517
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5148,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 982610
PatheinMyanmar 8,4725,265
PutaoMyanmar 7,8764,894
PyiMyanmar 8,3525,190
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,63210,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,89411,741
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88211,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0025,594
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4872,789
PohangNorth Korea 9,2565,752
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7975,467
PadidanPakistan 5,6643,520
PanjgurPakistan 5,3403,318
ParachinarPakistan 5,3633,332
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4093,361
PeshawarPakistan 5,4723,400
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4778,996
PilarParaguay 10,4216,476
PiscoPeru 10,6166,597
PiuraPeru 10,2816,389
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9986,213
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8366,734
PoznanPoland 1,045650
PrzemyslPoland 1,243772
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,347837
PortalegrePortugal 1,401871
Porto Portugal 1,390864
PavelecRussia 2,4481,521
PecoraRussia 3,6972,297
PermRussia 3,5472,204
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7425,432
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5171,564
PjatigorskRussia 2,7801,728
PoronajskRussia 8,6645,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3591,466
Providenja BayRussia 7,8304,865
PskovRussia 1,9891,236
PodorSenegal 3,8082,366
PopradSlovakia 1,044649
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9895,586
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1595,070
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 746463
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9824,960
Port SudanSudan 3,9352,445
ParamariboSuriname 7,4384,622
PiteňSweden 2,3891,485
PalmyraSyria 2,8491,770
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,28710,121
PhetchabunThailand 8,9875,585
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8925,526
PhraeThailand 8,7805,456
PhuketThailand 9,4455,869
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4185,852
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1905,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2445,744
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5324,680
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,048651
PoltavaUkraine 2,0711,287
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8156,721
PradoUruguay 10,9726,818
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9146,782
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Pana, IlUsa 7,4794,648
Paoli, InUsa 7,3044,539
Paris, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1135,042
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3555,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3615,196
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1525,066
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8734,893
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6285,361
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0074,976
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Perry, OkUsa 8,2465,124
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5104,045
Philo, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3705,823
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7944,843
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0575,006
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2334,494
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5894,716
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,232
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3523,947
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0693,771
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8564,882
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5735,328
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2334,494
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8524,879
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Portage, WiUsa 7,1464,440
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9393,690
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8005,468
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3464,565
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1415,059
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3175,168
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6844,154
Princeton, InUsa 7,5094,666
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1283,808
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5225,296
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4055,223
PetaukeZambia 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -