Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9886,828
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7046,652
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3187,033
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0348,099
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4956,522
RosarioArgentina 11,0846,888
RichmondAustralia 16,63110,335
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8839,870
RecifeBrazil 7,2854,527
RemansoBrazil 7,8644,887
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6796,015
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1535,688
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8276,107
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1685,697
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8354,868
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5444,688
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5484,690
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1245,048
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8013,605
RuoqiangChina 6,3963,974
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6525,377
RandersDenmark 1,262784
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7144,793
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5274,678
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1828,813
RumipambaEcuador 9,7946,086
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9361,824
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0361,887
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7941,736
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3124,544
RostockGermany 1,048651
RhodesGreece 1,9711,225
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7471,707
ReykhólarIceland 2,8831,791
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7861,731
RamsarIran 3,6772,285
RashtIran 3,5732,220
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,288801
RadicofaniItaly 417259
Resia PassItaly 282176
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 414257
RivoltoItaly 429267
Rolle PassItaly 343213
RomeItaly 532331
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 529329
Ronchi LegionariItaly 459285
RumoiJapan 9,1125,662
RigaLatvia 1,7231,071
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,572977
RodriguesMauritius 9,1505,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3983,975
RabatMorocco 1,7451,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5805,332
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1254,427
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,79311,678
RangioraNew Zealand 18,79711,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,79011,676
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,58511,549
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,69911,620
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,89311,740
RivasNicaragua 9,3795,828
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6683,522
RebolyRussia 2,5241,569
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4671,533
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1692,591
RagaSudan 4,4372,757
RashadSudan 4,3202,685
RenkSudan 4,4182,746
RumbekSudan 4,7702,964
RanongThailand 9,2975,777
Roi EtThailand 9,2075,722
RizeTurkey 2,6891,671
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7361,079
RomnyUkraine 2,0061,246
RovnoUkraine 1,497930
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7982,982
RochaUruguay 10,8316,730
Racine, WiUsa 7,1584,448
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0254,365
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9774,957
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9784,957
Reading, PaUsa 6,5284,057
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2925,774
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2095,101
Redding, CaUsa 9,2625,755
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5955,963
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2365,739
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2294,492
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8124,233
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0094,355
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4714,021
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Rockville, InUsa 7,3004,536
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6604,760
Rome, GaUsa 7,5944,719
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0605,630
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9375,554
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6194,113
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5594,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -