Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8623,021
ShkoderAlbania 1,015631
SkikdaAlgeria 927576
SaltaArgentina 10,7276,666
San AntonioArgentina 11,9847,447
San LuisArgentina 11,4667,125
San RafaelArgentina 11,7037,272
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5987,207
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8866,765
SarmientoArgentina 12,5887,823
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,68210,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,68010,365
SalzburgAustria 501311
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2011,989
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4122,120
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3392,075
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2202,001
SaveBenin 4,1632,587
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9856,205
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 867539
SalvadorBrazil 7,9624,948
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3786,449
SantaremBrazil 8,0885,026
SantosBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3465,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2545,129
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3594,573
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0306,232
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3456,428
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1845,707
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3684,579
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5725,327
São PauloBrazil 9,4055,844
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2785,765
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6776,013
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8234,861
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8594,883
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8975,529
SobralBrazil 7,2134,482
SoureBrazil 7,5034,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1425,060
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6916,643
SurubimBrazil 7,3114,543
SadovoBulgaria 1,428888
SandanskiBulgaria 1,324822
SofiaBulgaria 1,289801
SiemreapCambodia 9,4335,862
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1983,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9274,926
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5423,444
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4095,226
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3613,331
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4153,365
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5094,666
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1673,211
Scott, SkCanada 7,5934,718
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3273,310
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4113,362
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9313,686
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9964,347
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1075,038
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8863,036
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3433,320
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7084,790
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7134,793
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0943,165
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8071,745
SalCape Verde 4,2552,644
SantiagoChile 11,7697,314
SewellChile 11,7937,328
ShanghaiChina 9,2125,724
ShantouChina 9,5555,938
ShenyangChina 8,4445,247
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9705,574
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4995,281
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3605,817
SibenikCroatia 674419
SplitCroatia 723450
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,229764
StudsgårdDenmark 1,213754
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5704,704
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5594,697
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5174,671
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5724,706
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5014,661
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6064,726
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6174,733
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6434,749
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6774,771
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5074,665
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5234,675
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5904,716
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6384,746
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6024,724
San GabrielEcuador 9,6055,969
SalloumEgypt 2,1471,334
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3681,472
SohagEgypt 2,9771,850
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9571,838
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4555,875
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4637,744
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7031,680
StrasbourgFrance 372231
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3484,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3824,587
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6561,651
SchleswigGermany 1,046650
StuttgartGermany 413257
SamosGreece 1,8031,121
Skiros IslandGreece 1,549962
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7591,093
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1262,564
SiguiriGuinea 4,0812,536
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3395,803
SzegedHungary 972604
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 728452
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8791,789
SagarIndia 6,7044,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7153,551
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4208,339
SemnanIran 3,9642,463
ShahroudIran 4,0382,509
ShirazIran 4,2702,654
ShannonIreland 1,464910
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15697
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 774481
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,061659
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 223138
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 504313
Scuro MountainItaly 971603
SigonellaItaly 1,058657
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6702,902
SagaJapan 9,5525,936
SaigoJapan 9,4505,872
SakaiJapan 9,5045,906
SakataJapan 9,5135,912
SapporoJapan 9,1845,707
SaseboJapan 9,5305,922
SendaiJapan 9,6235,980
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7506,059
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5265,919
ShinjoJapan 9,5495,934
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8276,107
ShirakawaJapan 9,6996,027
ShizuokaJapan 9,8176,101
SumotoJapan 9,7016,028
SuttsuJapan 9,1625,694
SuwaJapan 9,7036,029
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3307,662
SavannakhetLaos 9,2425,743
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6211,008
SiluteLithuania 1,490926
SkopjeMacedonia 1,182734
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8774,895
SalimaMalawi 7,0944,408
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1066,901
SibuMalaysia 10,9266,789
SanMali 3,7352,321
SegouMali 3,7692,342
SikassoMali 3,9722,468
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6245,359
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7056,031
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0204,363
SainshandMongolia 7,4334,619
SafiMorocco 2,0431,270
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3531,463
SittweMyanmar 8,0725,016
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,73911,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,527949
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6902,293
SaiqOman 5,1143,178
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3123,301
SurOman 5,2943,290
SialkotPakistan 5,7913,599
SibbiPakistan 5,4643,395
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3286,418
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6666,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3147,031
SandomierzPoland 1,210752
SniezkaPoland 860534
SuwalkiPoland 1,477918
SzczecinPoland 1,041647
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6581,030
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8761,787
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2984,535
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8005,468
Satu MareRomania 1,199745
SibiuRomania 1,281796
SulinaRomania 1,7281,074
SadrinskRussia 4,0072,490
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2221,381
SalekhardRussia 4,1492,578
SaratovRussia 2,8861,793
SejmcanRussia 7,5954,719
SelagoncyRussia 6,1573,826
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1945,713
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4524,631
SmolenskRussia 2,0281,260
SociRussia 2,5411,579
SortovalaRussia 2,3621,468
SuntarRussia 6,5624,078
SurgutRussia 4,5002,796
SverdlovskRussia 3,8142,370
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3032,052
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1024,413
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9853,097
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2924,532
SingaporeSingapore 10,3956,460
SliacSlovakia 953592
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9895,586
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6305,362
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,166724
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 799497
Santander, CantabriaSpain 929577
SevilleSpain 1,422884
SennarSudan 4,2862,664
ShambatSudan 4,0242,501
ShendiSudan 3,9752,470
StenseleSweden 2,2831,419
StockholmSweden 1,7211,069
StorlienSweden 2,0321,263
SundsvallSweden 2,0251,258
SantisSwitzerland 262163
SongeaTanzania 6,8174,236
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1565,689
SongkhlaThailand 9,6726,010
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0635,632
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4055,845
SurinThailand 9,2885,772
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9342,445
SokodeTogo 4,0752,533
SfaxTunisia 1,194742
SousseTunisia 1,074667
SamsunTurkey 2,3481,459
SiirtTurkey 2,9421,828
SivasTurkey 2,4691,534
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5212,809
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,169726
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7301,075
SarataUkraine 1,7101,062
SarnyUkraine 1,553965
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0761,290
SumyUkraine 2,0921,300
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7862,974
SaltoUruguay 10,7876,703
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4095,847
Safford, AzUsa 9,2915,773
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0113,736
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6114,730
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9184,921
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4514,630
Salem, InUsa 7,3044,539
Salem, OrUsa 8,8815,519
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7265,422
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8425,494
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7196,039
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5355,925
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2984,535
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7116,035
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1754,458
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7536,060
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3124,544
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6914,158
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4594,635
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3365,180
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3044,539
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6025,345
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6155,354
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Selma, AlUsa 7,8814,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Seymour, InUsa 7,3044,539
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3084,541
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1245,048
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3175,168
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6454,751
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1364,434
Southport, NcUsa 7,0974,410
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9664,329
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7124,793
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3935,216
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1934,470
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4844,651
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9204,922
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6325,364
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3424,562
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6104,729
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3523,947
State College, PaUsa 6,6324,121
State University, MsUsa 7,9454,937
State University, NmUsa 9,1975,715
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8904,282
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4725,265
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6234,737
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6254,738
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1813,841
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1305,052
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6505,375
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3673,956
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7972,981
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6145,353
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2175,106
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9914,966
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6651,656
SocotraYemen 5,6593,517
SenangaZambia 6,9974,348
SerenjeZambia 6,8844,278
SeshekeZambia 7,1694,455
SolweziZambia 6,6534,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -