Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1113,176
TiranaAlbania 1,071666
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4991,553
TebessaAlgeria 1,089677
TimimounAlgeria 1,8881,173
TindoufAlgeria 2,3981,490
TouggourtAlgeria 1,356843
TrelewArgentina 12,1837,571
TucumanArgentina 10,8706,755
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3798,935
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3788,935
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2398,848
TibooburraAustralia 15,6859,747
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2859,499
TshaneBotswana 7,8314,866
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3895,213
TarauacaBrazil 9,7576,063
TauaBrazil 7,4274,615
TefeBrazil 8,9095,536
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5885,336
TeresinaBrazil 7,4984,659
TiriosBrazil 7,7934,843
TorresBrazil 10,1136,284
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4224,612
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4725,886
TriunfoBrazil 7,4564,633
TucuruiBrazil 7,8444,874
TuriacuBrazil 7,3714,581
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7693,585
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7604,822
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1014,412
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1014,412
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8114,232
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8644,266
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3743,961
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5544,073
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4003,977
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5354,061
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1343,190
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2977,641
TaiyuanChina 8,1385,057
TaoyuanChina 9,7196,040
TengchongChina 8,1205,046
TønderDenmark 1,086675
TylstrupDenmark 1,342834
TystofteDenmark 1,147713
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7084,790
TahrirEgypt 2,5741,599
TantaEgypt 2,5831,605
TallinEstonia 1,9431,207
TartuEstonia 1,9331,201
TampereFinland 2,0881,298
TurkuFinland 1,9551,215
ToulonFrance 272169
ToulouseFrance 528328
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7419,782
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,82510,455
TchibanGabon 5,3543,327
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0101,870
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 511318
TamaleGhana 4,0622,524
ThessalonikiGreece 1,350839
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,494928
TimehriGuyana 7,6194,735
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2785,765
TelaHonduras 9,1675,697
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7234,799
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7234,799
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2307,600
TabrizIran 3,2732,034
TeheranIran 3,7942,357
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7661,719
Taranto, PugliaItaly 943586
TarvisioItaly 482300
TermoliItaly 690429
TorinoItaly 2012
TrevicoItaly 769478
TrevisoItaly 357222
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 479298
Turin, PiedmontItaly 159
TabouIvory Coast 4,7642,961
TadotsuJapan 9,6465,994
TakadaJapan 9,6105,972
TakamatsuJapan 9,6596,002
TakayamaJapan 9,6515,997
TanegashimaJapan 9,8196,102
TatenoJapan 9,7976,088
TateyamaJapan 9,8876,144
TokushimaJapan 9,7096,033
TokyoJapan 9,8166,100
TomakomaiJapan 9,2355,739
TottoriJapan 9,5625,942
ToyamaJapan 9,5975,963
ToyookaJapan 9,5875,957
TsuJapan 9,7476,057
TsurugaJapan 9,6395,990
TsuyamaJapan 9,5885,958
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1332,568
TripoliLebanon 2,6661,657
TobrukLibya 2,0431,270
TripoliLibya 1,472915
TelsiaiLithuania 1,575979
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2065,100
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7655,447
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4575,255
ThyoloMalawi 7,3684,578
TawauMalaysia 11,2276,977
TessalitMali 2,8471,769
TimbuktuMali 3,3152,060
TombMali 3,3192,063
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4492,143
TacubayaMexico 9,7326,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4095,847
TarialanMongolia 6,6324,121
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4574,012
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7384,187
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1794,461
TangierMorocco 1,553965
TarfayaMorocco 2,6471,645
TazaMorocco 1,573978
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3415,183
TaungooMyanmar 8,4385,244
ThandweMyanmar 8,3115,164
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,78310,429
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,58411,548
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92211,758
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,81711,693
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,74711,650
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,73011,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,81311,691
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,75311,653
TemukaNew Zealand 18,71911,632
TimaruNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,69011,614
TahouaNiger 3,3772,099
TillaberyNiger 3,4962,173
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1165,665
TromsoNorway 2,7931,736
TrondheimNorway 2,0331,263
ThumraitOman 5,2553,266
TacnaPeru 10,5156,534
TarapotoPeru 10,0546,248
TrujilloPeru 10,3926,457
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1586,934
TorunPoland 1,178732
TimisoaraRomania 1,062660
TambovRussia 2,5711,597
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5172,807
TaraRussia 4,6392,883
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6622,897
TermezRussia 4,9513,076
TernejRussia 8,7995,468
TobolskRussia 4,2542,643
TomskRussia 5,2663,272
Tot’MaRussia 2,8331,761
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6002,237
TuapseRussia 2,4731,537
TuraRussia 5,7023,543
TurukhanskRussia 5,1063,173
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9882,478
TortosaSpain 759471
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0495,002
TokerSudan 4,0702,529
TartousSyria 2,6451,644
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7406,053
TaboraTanzania 6,1263,807
TakThailand 8,7995,468
TrangThailand 9,5695,946
TabligboTogo 4,3352,694
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3635,818
TunisTunisia 955594
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7052,302
TireeUk 1,6121,001
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,266787
TernopilUkraine 1,436892
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7256,665
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6584,759
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8984,908
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7374,808
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8604,884
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0953,787
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8734,893
Temple, TxUsa 8,6575,379
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3155,167
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9514,941
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9704,331
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9784,336
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7655,447
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4734,022
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5985,343
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4644,017
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4145,850
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1595,070
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8314,866
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0954,409
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8883,037
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -