Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2078,207
UaupesBrazil 8,8085,473
UbatubaBrazil 9,3115,786
UberabaBrazil 9,1445,682
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0014,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0693,771
UpernavikGreenland 4,4102,740
UummannaqGreenland 4,2352,632
UdineItaly 445276
Ustica IslandItaly 854531
UenoJapan 9,7256,043
UnzendakeJapan 9,5985,964
UrakawaJapan 9,3305,798
UshibukaJapan 9,6335,986
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7386,052
UwajimaJapan 9,6786,014
UkmergeLithuania 1,6451,022
UtenaLithuania 1,7041,059
UlaangomMongolia 6,0183,740
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0274,366
UlgiiMongolia 5,9313,685
UliastaiMongolia 6,4353,999
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0393,753
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2864,528
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2085,722
UfaRussia 3,5262,191
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7632,960
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7994,225
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1905,089
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7674,205
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4872,167
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4975,280
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3284,554
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3584,573
Umm BeninSudan 4,3512,704
UmeňSweden 2,2171,378
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3615,817
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0395,617
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8155,477
UrfaTurkey 2,7351,700
UsakTurkey 1,9321,201
Uman’Ukraine 1,7511,088
UzgorodUkraine 1,172728
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8184,237
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9664,329
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0774,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -