Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,098682
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2817,010
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0206,848
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4417,109
ViennaAustria 745463
VitebskBelarus 1,9441,208
VassourasBrazil 9,1345,676
VicosaBrazil 8,9345,552
VitoriaBrazil 8,7515,438
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2815,146
VarnaBulgaria 1,6291,012
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1803,840
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4895,275
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6014,724
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5505,313
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5895,337
ValdiviaChile 12,4127,713
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3277,660
VallenarChile 11,3837,074
ValparaisoChile 11,7577,306
VanguardiaColombia 8,9955,590
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3745,825
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,360845
VestervigDenmark 1,287800
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6074,727
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5484,691
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6264,739
VilsandiEstonia 1,7521,089
VaasaFinland 2,1761,352
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6741,661
VeravalIndia 6,2603,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5084,666
ValentiaIreland 1,509938
VeniceItaly 369229
VeronaItaly 253157
VicenzaItaly 307190
Vigna Di ValleItaly 505314
ViterboItaly 468291
VolterraItaly 325202
VientianeLaos 8,9765,578
VarenaLithuania 1,570976
VilniusLithuania 1,6231,009
VeracruzMexico 9,5345,925
VlissingenNetherlands 755469
VaernesNorway 2,0411,268
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8551,153
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0781,913
VillarricaParaguay 10,2046,341
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,390864
VanavaraRussia 6,0003,728
VasileviciRussia 1,7971,117
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0201,255
VerhojanskRussia 6,6814,151
ViljujskRussia 6,5974,099
VitimRussia 6,5334,059
Vize IslandRussia 4,6712,903
VladivostokRussia 8,7555,440
VolgogradRussia 2,7971,738
VologdaRussia 2,6581,652
VoronezRussia 2,4181,502
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0864,403
VytegraRussia 2,5681,596
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2844,526
ValenciaSpain 921572
ValladolidSpain 1,076669
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,346836
VisbySweden 1,568974
VanTurkey 3,0241,879
ValleyUk 1,255780
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6391,018
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4475,870
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9614,947
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9234,923
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7995,468
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7174,796
Vevay, InUsa 7,2604,511
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1245,048
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8085,473
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -