Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,46410,231
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9036,775
WilliamtownAustralia 16,66210,354
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2619,483
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7948,572
WoomeraAustralia 15,3909,564
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5928,446
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2483,261
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6564,758
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7644,825
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2014,475
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4204,611
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0044,974
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4917,762
WajimaJapan 9,5185,915
WakamatsuJapan 9,6525,998
WakayamaJapan 9,7246,043
WakkanaiJapan 8,9735,576
WajirKenya 5,7803,592
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6024,724
WindhoekNamibia 7,5964,720
WaihiNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,89211,740
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,83911,707
WaimateNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,83611,705
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,93211,764
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,91411,753
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,81111,689
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,447
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,93711,768
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,81311,691
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,573
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,83011,701
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,88511,735
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,66511,599
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,63811,582
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,68711,612
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,57711,544
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,75111,652
WintonNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,56311,535
WarsawPoland 1,243773
WroclawPoland 948589
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8745,514
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1972,608
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3782,099
WauSudan 4,6082,863
WaddingtonUk 1,066662
Waco, TxUsa 8,6075,349
Wake IslandUsa 12,5367,790
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5735,327
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3504,568
Warren, OhUsa 6,8324,245
Warren, PaUsa 6,6324,121
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7014,164
Washington, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Washington, InUsa 7,3714,580
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3053,918
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5534,694
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2164,484
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0044,352
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1024,414
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7284,802
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5545,316
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1955,093
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8994,287
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5554,073
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7754,831
West Point, GaUsa 7,6674,764
West Point, NyUsa 6,3523,947
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2344,495
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5025,283
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1445,061
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4255,235
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4524,009
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8214,239
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1034,414
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5384,063
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6734,768
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5554,073
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5494,069
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0724,395
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0594,387
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4784,647
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0115,600
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2334,494
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3124,544
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1595,691
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2424,500
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8024,227
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9084,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -