Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0371,887
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3872,105
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2242,004
YaoundeCameroon 4,6162,868
YokoCameroon 4,4332,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6353,501
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9904,344
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3734,581
YanjiChina 8,6585,380
YichangChina 8,5995,344
YinchuanChina 7,6664,763
YiningChina 5,6243,495
YariguiesColombia 8,7855,459
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5874,715
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5684,703
YazdIran 4,2492,640
YakushimaJapan 9,8316,109
YamagataJapan 9,5995,965
YamaguchiJapan 9,5355,925
YokkaichiJapan 9,7316,047
YokohamaJapan 9,8346,111
YonagoJapan 9,5205,916
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8866,143
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1757,565
YeMyanmar 8,8285,486
YolaNigeria 4,0262,502
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2795,766
YurimaguasPeru 9,9866,205
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8152,370
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8665,509
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1732,593
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6225,358
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9954,968
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3015,158
York, PaUsa 6,6244,116
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7924,221
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5855,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -