Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8983,044
Zell Am SeeAustria 460286
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1431,953
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5564,695
ZhengzhouChina 8,4345,241
ZhijiangChina 8,7465,435
ZagrebCroatia 652405
ZugspitzeGermany 356221
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,376855
ZahedanIran 4,9213,058
ZanjanIran 3,5172,186
ZacatecasMexico 9,6876,020
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6264,739
ZinderNiger 3,4962,172
ZhobPakistan 5,4713,400
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3147,031
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3167,032
ZamoscPoland 1,306812
Zielona GoraPoland 945587
ZigalovoRussia 6,4734,023
ZiganskRussia 6,4394,001
ZyryankaRussia 7,2824,525
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 802498
ZurichSwitzerland 252157
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5244,054
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9901,236
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1031,307
ZitomirUkraine 1,6671,036
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9291,199
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9261,197
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0925,650
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3914,593
ZambeziZambia 6,7154,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -