Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Torino/ Caselle

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Torino/ Caselle. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Torino/ Caselle with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 576358
LuandaAngola 6,0363,751
LuenaAngola 6,4564,012
La PlataArgentina 11,0816,886
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5106,531
La RiojaArgentina 11,1856,950
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3457,050
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1068,144
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3856,453
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,75510,412
LavertonAustralia 16,39710,189
LearmonthAustralia 13,0048,081
LongreachAustralia 15,4319,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4319,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,12210,640
Low HeadAustralia 16,70210,379
LinzAustria 601374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7621,095
LerwickUk 1,7611,094
La PazBolivia 10,2406,363
LavrasBrazil 9,1035,657
LencoisBrazil 8,0905,027
LinharesBrazil 8,6505,375
LondrinaBrazil 9,6696,009
LomBulgaria 1,245773
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2074,479
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6204,114
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4664,018
Langara, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5294,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9974,969
London, OnCanada 6,7084,169
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1223,183
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7961,738
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5247,161
LanzhouChina 7,6884,777
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2414,500
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7545,440
LimonCosta Rica 9,2755,764
LarnacaCyprus 2,4761,539
LimassolCyprus 2,4451,519
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6304,120
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0373,751
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,207750
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5354,683
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5934,718
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5854,713
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5774,709
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7726,073
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0806,264
LuxorEgypt 3,1171,937
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4765,889
Laucala BayFiji 16,88910,495
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2131,375
Le MansFrance 645401
LilleFrance 686426
LyonFrance 219136
LambarnGabon 5,1123,177
LastourvilleGabon 5,1433,196
LibrevilleGabon 4,9793,094
LeipzigGermany 773480
LindenbergGermany 912567
LamiaGreece 1,404873
LarissaGreece 1,358844
LemnosGreece 1,541957
LimnosGreece 1,551964
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1104,418
LabeGuinea 4,2182,621
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4287,723
La CeibaHonduras 9,1195,667
La MesaHonduras 9,2225,731
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9193,678
LudhianaIndia 6,0043,731
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,158719
LatinaItaly 588365
LatronicoItaly 889552
LecceItaly 1,018633
LodwarKenya 5,4163,366
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7935,464
LiepajaLatvia 1,560970
LaukuvaLithuania 1,546960
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 503312
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,130702
LabuanMalaysia 10,9456,801
LuqaMalta 1,189739
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1964,472
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0706,258
LashioMyanmar 8,2305,114
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,88811,737
LincolnNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,89411,741
LagosNigeria 4,3152,681
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7641,096
LillehammerNorway 1,7761,103
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8363,627
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0056,217
LimaPeru 10,5496,555
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9046,776
LisbonPortugal 1,561970
LeninbadRussia 4,9773,093
LevsiRussia 4,0932,543
LungiSierra Leone 4,5332,817
LjubljanaSlovenia 541336
LanzaroteSpain 2,5961,613
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 856532
LocarnoSwitzerland 14188
LuganoSwitzerland 13584
LatakiaSyria 2,5961,613
LampangThailand 8,7195,418
LoeiThailand 8,9525,563
Lop BuriThailand 9,0755,639
LomeTogo 4,3852,725
LeemingUk 1,205749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7621,095
London, EnglandUk 911566
London-GatwickUk 884549
LynehamUk 998620
L’VovUkraine 1,324823
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7491,087
LozovajaUkraine 2,1971,365
LubnyUkraine 1,9651,221
LuckUkraine 1,458906
LuganskUkraine 2,4131,499
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2944,533
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3645,198
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4555,254
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7444,812
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5705,325
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7155,416
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3344,557
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3815,208
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3104,543
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3405,182
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
Larned, KsUsa 8,2145,104
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4565,255
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3105,785
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6894,157
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8884,901
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0243,743
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6454,751
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8364,869
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2334,494
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4324,618
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2424,500
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0094,356
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4815,270
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8973,665
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9414,313
Libby, MtUsa 8,2375,119
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8544,881
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5354,682
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0344,992
Llano, TxUsa 8,7745,452
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2135,103
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6736,011
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6566,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6766,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9445,558
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9604,325
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3444,564
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9554,943
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2843,905
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7395,431
Luling, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1525,066
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9544,321
LivingstoneZambia 7,2444,502
LundaziZambia 6,8894,281
LusakaZambia 7,0604,387
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -